$569,000
193 Old Schoolhouse Rd
Greentown, PA 18426
MLS# 22-109
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3696 sqft


193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426
  1 / 47  
193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426 193 Old Schoolhouse Rd, Greentown, PA 18426

Property Description
No Community! BEAUTIFUL LOG HOME ON NEARLY 5 ACRES in Wallenpaupack School District in The Northern Poconos. Living room with cathedral ceilings, knotty pine throughout, huge loft overlooking the living room, two bedrooms with en suites, engineered hardwood flooring, walk out lower level with finished family room. Generac whole home generator, Three 200 amp panels on electric service. Panoramic views with abundant wrap around covered decking and screened in entertaining areas. Charming screened gazebo with large hot-tub. Meticulously kept, one of a kind!

Details
Maps
Address Information
Street Number: 193
Street Name: Old Schoolhouse
Street Suffix: Rd
City (Post Office): Greentown
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18426
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $569,000
County/Municipality: Greene Twp - Pike County
List Price: $569,000
Subdivision Name: None
Tax ID Number: 101.00-01-01.002 103253
Deed Book/Page: 2200/R050
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: None
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2007
Age: 15
SqFt. Above Grade: 2562
SqFt. Below Grade: 1134
Total SqFt.: 3696
Finished Square Ft: 3696
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Stories: 3
Rooms Total: 7
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: N
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 2
Lot Size Acres: 4.69
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 38550
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 1030.83
School Taxes: 2922.09
Total Taxes: 3972.19
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-01-09
Status: Active
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: N
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; GeneratorWhole House; Microwave; Refrigerator; Security; Security Wired; Self Cleaning Oven; Smoke Detector
Basement Description: Day Light; Full; Full Finished; Heated; Outside Entrance
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1 Bath Level 2; 1 Bath Level L
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st; Mstr1st
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Wall Unit AC
Eating Area: Dining Area; Living/Dining Combo; Modern Kitchen
Exterior: Log
Financing: Cash; Conventional; Veterans
Heating: Electric; Pellet Stove; Wood Stove
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Cable TV; Cathedral; Contemporary; Fam Room Basement; Laundry 1st Level; Living Room; Loft; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Walk in Closet
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lot Description: Not in Development; Sloped; Wooded Lot
Outside Features: Hot Tub; Porch - Enclosed; Storm Windows
Parking: Detached; Unpaved Driveway
Possession: 34-45 Days
Road: Unpaved
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Waste: Septic
Water: Well
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain17.0017.0023.00391.0023.00391.00
KitchenMain16.0016.0010.00160.0010.00160.00
Bathroom 20.000.000.000.000.000.00
PantryMain9.009.008.0072.008.0072.00
Bathroom 29.009.008.0072.008.0072.00
Loft34.0034.0012.00408.0012.00408.00
Bedroom 321.0021.0010.00210.0010.00210.00
Bathroom 38.008.0011.0088.0011.0088.00
Bathroom 20.000.000.000.000.000.00
Basement32.0032.0031.00992.0031.00992.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Best

Last Updated: January - 14 - 2022

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.