$355,000
140 Pommel Dr
Lords Valley, PA 18428
MLS# 21-4725
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3388 sqft


140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428
  1 / 34  
140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 Basement room with egress window 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428 140 Pommel Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428

Property Description
One floor living! The bright beautiful ranch you have been waiting for! Open and Bright kitchen w/granite counters & SS appliances, Living Room w/5 year old propane fireplace insert and skylight, Dining Room, Den, 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, Master Bedroom w/full Bath and Walk-In Closet. 5 year old Septic tank, Finished Basement w/huge rec room, plus Extra Room w/Closet & Egress Window, Newer Full Bath. 450 sq. ft. Rear Deck, 1 Car Garage. Over 3000 sq. ft. of Living Space! *** Owners are PA State licensed realtors and appraiser.

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 140
Street Name: Pommel
Street Suffix: Dr
City (Post Office): Lords Valley
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18428
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $355,000
County/Municipality: Blooming Grove Twp - Pike County
List Price: $355,000
Subdivision Name: Hemlock Farms
Association Dues: 2297
Tax ID Number: 120.03-03-27 036520
Deed Book/Page: 2527/1908
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: None
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 1986
Age: 35
SqFt. Above Grade: 1764
SqFt. Below Grade: 1624
Total SqFt.: 3388
Finished Square Ft: 3388
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Stories: 1
Rooms Total: 7
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 1
#Car Bays: 1
Lot Size Acres: 0.57
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: 1/2
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 41090
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 987.8
School Taxes: 3114.62
Total Taxes: 4205.15
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2021-12-21
Under Contract Date: 2022-01-16
Status: Pending
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 2486
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator
Basement Description: Full; Full Finished; Heated; Sump Pump
Baths: 1 Bath Level L; 2 Bath Lev 1
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st; Mstr1st
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Garbage Service; Indoor Pool; Lake(s); Outdoor Ice Skating; Outdoor Pool; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Senior Center; Teen Center; Tennis Court(s)
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Wall Unit AC
Eating Area: Formal Dining Room; Modern Kitchen
Exterior: Vinyl
Fireplace Desc.: Fireplace; Living Room; Propane (Gas)
Floors: Linoleum; Vinyl; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Electric; Liquid Propane
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Den - Office; Fam Room Lower Level; Kitchen Island; Laundry 1st Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite; Open Floor Plan
Lake/Waterway Info: Non Powerboat
Lot Description: Flat
Outside Features: Deck
Parking: Attached
Possession: Immediate
Road: Paved; Private
Style: Ranch
Type : Detached
Waste: Septic
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room24.0024.0013.00312.0013.00312.00
Kitchen12.0012.0013.00156.0013.00156.00
Dining Room11.0011.0013.00143.0013.00143.00
Bedroom 118.0018.0016.00288.0016.00288.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0012.00156.0012.00156.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0012.00156.0012.00156.00
Den14.0014.0010.00140.0010.00140.00
Bathroom 15.005.008.0040.008.0040.00
Bathroom 26.006.008.0048.008.0048.00
Bathroom 36.006.008.0048.008.0048.00

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

Last Updated: January - 16 - 2022

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.