$185,000
10 Stony Ln
Lake Ariel, PA 18436
MLS# 21-4388
Status: Pending
2 beds  |  1.5 baths  |  1111 sqft


10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  1 / 48  
10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 10 Stony Ln, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

Property Description
This chalet is located on a private cul-de-sac in a four season amenity filled community in The Northern Poconos, just two hours from the NYC and Philadelphia areas. Nestled in the woods on a level lot, this home is the perfect getaway. It comes with a one car detached garage and has a rear deck. The inside has new Lifeproof vinyl plank flooring in the main living area, a new kitchen, a breakfast nook, woodstove with surrounded by stone, 2 bedrooms plus a loft overlooking the living room that can be used as 3rd sleeping space. There are a few finishing touches that will be completed. The amenities include lakes, beaches, pools, clubhouse with restaurant and pub, golf course, ski hill, tennis, indoor recreation complex with tennis/fitness center/arcade and more, basketball courts....

Details
Maps
Address Information
Street Number: 10
Street Name: Stony
Street Suffix: Ln
City (Post Office): Lake Ariel
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18436
County: Wayne
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $185,000
County/Municipality: Lake Twp - Wayne County
List Price: $185,000
Subdivision Name: Hideout
Association Dues: 1850
Tax ID Number: 12-0-0041-0047
Additional Parcel Numbers: 1805
Deed Book/Page: R-4871/15
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Western Wayne
Lake or Waterway: None
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple w/HOA
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 1982
Age: 39
SqFt. Above Grade: 1111
Total SqFt.: 1111
Finished Square Ft: 1111
Lot/Land Dimensions: 57x233x109x236
Road Frontage: 57
Bedrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 1
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 1.5
Stories: 2
Rooms Total: 6
Bsmt: N
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: N
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 1
Lot Size Acres: 0.42
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: /2734
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 89000
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 501.96
School Taxes: 1573.81
Total Taxes: 2075.77
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2021-11-12
Under Contract Date: 2021-11-26
Status: Pending
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 1850
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 1805
Access: Private
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range
Basement Description: Crawl Space
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1 Bath Level 2
Beds Description: Mstr1st; 1 BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Exterior Maintenance; Garbage Service; Golf; Indoor Tennis Courts; Lake(s); Outdoor Ice Skating; Outdoor Pool; Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Senior Center; Ski Slope(s); Teen Center; Tennis Court(s); Lake Use Restriction
Cooling: Ceiling Fan
Eating Area: Dining Area; Modern Kitchen
Exterior: Vinyl
Financing: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace Desc.: Stone Faced; Wood
Floors: Laminate; Vinyl; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Electric
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Cathedral; Laundry 1st Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; Loft; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; Wood/Coal Stove
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Dock Slip Community Waitlist
Lot Description: Cleared; Cul-de-Sac; Flat
Outside Features: Deck; Porch; Utility Shed
Parking: Off Street Parking; Unpaved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Chalet
Type : Detached
Waste: Comm Central
Water: Comm Central
Supplements
ball fields, children's playground, miniature golf, walking trails, arts and crafts, a great recreation program including day camp for kids, campground, 24 hour security, gated access, must have an appointment with an agent to tour the community.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
KitchenMain11.0011.0016.60182.6016.60182.60
Living RoomMain12.3012.3012.70156.2112.70156.21
Dining RoomMain11.2011.209.70108.649.70108.64
Master BedroomMain12.1012.1011.10134.3111.10134.31
Main BathroomMain4.904.907.5036.757.5036.75
LoftUpper12.0012.0011.50138.0011.50138.00
Bedroom 2Upper14.0014.0010.10141.4010.10141.40
Bathroom 2Upper8.808.804.1036.084.1036.08

Listing Office: RE/MAX Best

Last Updated: November - 26 - 2021

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.